Regimental Sergeant Majors


WO 1 W. Barwick (From Nominal Roll 1867-1901 dates unknown)
WO 1 A.J. Matheson (From Nominal Roll 1867-1901 dates unknown)
WO 1 G. Mowat (From Nominal Roll 1867-1901 dates unknown)
WO 1 J.S. Tullis (From Nominal Roll 1867-1901 dates unknown)
WO 1 G. Holligsworth 1876 –
WO 1 W.M. Kellock 1881 –
WO 1 H. Deacon 1893 –
WO 1 J.H. Redmond 1899 –
WO 1 H. Lloyd 1937 – 1938
WO 1 C.E. Shaw 1938 – 1943
WO 1 S. Stoddard            -1955
WO 1 W.W.W.J. Hebert            -1964
WO 1 J.O. Rabb, CD October 1964 – November 1967
WO 1 D.P. Young, CD December 1967 – January 1970
CWO E. Windle 1970 – 1972
CWO O. Nagle 1972 – 1973
CWO F.E. Ramsay 1973 – 1975
CWO W.M. Wachter 1975 – 1977
A/CWO W. Dafoe? 1977 – 1978
A/CWO J. Kitson January 1978 – June 1978
CWO J Uetzhoffer June 1978 – January 1983
WO I.A. Mill January 1983 –
CWO R. Kelly, CD 1983 – 1989
CWO R.A. Naugle, CD 1989 – 1992
CWO T.S. Hollett, CD  1992 – November 1992
CWO T.P. Yemen, CD  November 1992 – 1996
CWO T. Young, CD 1996 – 1996
CWO T.J. Badour, CD  1996 – 06 June 2001
CWO R.B. Howell, MMM, CD 06 June 2001 – 10 May 2008
MWO K.E. Webster 10 May 2008 – August 2009
CWO D.D. Paul, CD August 2009 – September 2010
CWO E.J. Hall, MMM, MSM, CD January 2011 – May 2013
CWO A.O. Batten, CD May 2013 – July 2015
CWO D.D. Franken, CD July 2015 – Present

Notes:

  1. Data taken from a variety of sources and there may be errors with respect to name, rank, decorations or period served. If you spot an error please contact us.
  2. Rank changed from Warrant Officer Class 1(WO 1) to Chief Warrant Officer(CWO) with the introduction of Unification in 1968